Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4302,753
BustAfghanistan 4,4252,750
BatnaAlgeria 1,8311,138
BecharAlgeria 2,6191,627
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7821,107
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7461,706
BiskraAlgeria 1,9491,211
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6211,629
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2218,837
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1608,799
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1788,810
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5168,399
ByrdAntarctica 16,34810,159
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5307,786
BarilocheArgentina 13,2618,240
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9677,436
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2729,490
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5579,667
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6347,851
BrestBelarus 526327
BrusselsBelgium 865538
Belize CityBelize 9,5235,918
BeninBenin 5,0783,155
BohiconBenin 4,9973,105
BermudaBermuda 6,7154,173
BageBrazil 11,4297,102
BambuiBrazil 9,9326,172
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9196,164
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3595,194
BarcelosBrazil 9,3545,812
BarraBrazil 8,9435,557
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5625,321
BarreirasBrazil 9,1535,688
BelémBrazil 8,4065,224
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8066,094
BelterraBrazil 8,9465,559
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8195,480
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9796,822
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1595,692
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6656,006
BrevesBrazil 8,5615,320
BurgasBulgaria 1,211752
BurundiBurundi 6,0993,790
BatouriCameroon 5,1163,179
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2245,111
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0023,730
Banff, AbCanada 7,8464,876
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5414,065
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8062,987
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0534,383
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4994,038
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3424,562
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4164,609
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5762,843
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1633,208
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8514,878
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0363,751
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1223,183
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5012,797
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6478,480
BeijingChina 7,2964,534
BarranquillaColombia 9,1755,701
Benito SalasColombia 9,8896,145
BogotáColombia 9,6596,002
BrnoCzech Republic 14389
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2943,290
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
BaniDominican Republic 8,2405,120
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2995,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
BahariyaEgypt 2,6671,657
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6681,658
BiarritzFrance 1,575978
BordeauxFrance 1,434891
BrestFrance 1,531951
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,09510,002
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,09310,000
BitamGabon 5,3983,355
BanjulGambia 5,0883,162
BerlinGermany 322200
BrockenGermany 445277
BokeGuinea 5,2453,259
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1913,226
BudapestHungary 370230
Budapest-LORINCHungary 383238
BangaloreIndia 6,8604,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4093,983
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8264,242
BikanerIndia 5,3233,308
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8436,738
BabolsarIran 3,2362,011
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2252,626
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9641,842
Bandar LengehIran 4,1832,600
BirjandIran 3,9682,466
BushehrIran 3,7212,312
BaghdadIraq 2,9521,835
BasraIraq 3,3962,110
BelmulletIreland 1,8451,147
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7031,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,034643
BergamoItaly 738458
BolognaItaly 768477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 589366
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,208751
BrindisiItaly 1,092679
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0423,133
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1543,203
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1942,606
BeirutLebanon 2,4021,492
BenghaziLibya 2,0631,282
BirzaiLithuania 838521
BitolaMacedonia 1,106688
BlantyreMalawi 7,5684,703
BvumbweMalawi 7,5964,720
BintuluMalaysia 10,1866,330
BamakoMali 4,7612,958
Bko-SMali 4,7682,963
BougounMali 4,8643,023
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6982,298
BaitagMongolia 5,3213,307
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2893,287
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0263,745
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5974,099
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6164,112
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8973,664
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4494,008
BulganMongolia 5,8883,659
BhamawMyanmar 7,3034,538
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,00811,190
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7026,029
BilmaNiger 3,5462,204
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2022,611
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6801,666
BergenNorway 1,314816
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,311815
BjornoyaNorway 2,6801,665
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8761,166
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6901,050
BadinPakistan 5,2833,283
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1703,213
BalakotPakistan 4,8533,016
BarkhanPakistan 4,9263,061
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6726,010
BascoPhilippines 9,2975,777
BialystokPoland 540336
BejaPortugal 2,3721,474
BragancaPortugal 2,0281,260
BistritaRomania 684425
BucharestRomania 968602
BajkitRussia 4,7722,965
BarabinskRussia 4,0362,508
BarnaulRussia 4,4282,752
BerezovoRussia 3,1771,974
BiserRussia 2,8191,752
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0484,380
BogdarinRussia 6,0483,758
BogucanyRussia 4,9813,095
BomnakRussia 6,7454,192
BorRussia 4,4632,773
BorzjaRussia 6,4924,034
BratskRussia 5,3193,306
BelgradeSerbia 690429
BoSierra Leone 5,4023,357
BontheSierra Leone 5,4773,403
BratislavaSlovakia 255159
BerberaSomalia 5,1523,201
BusanSouth Korea 8,4335,240
BadajozSpain 2,2401,392
BarcelonaSpain 1,512940
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7851,109
BabanusaSudan 4,4672,776
BaselSwitzerland 732455
BernSwitzerland 775481
BangkokThailand 8,4105,226
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3975,218
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0054,975
BizerteTunisia 1,563971
BalikesirTurkey 1,492927
BursaTurkey 1,495929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8422,387
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6621,033
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,605998
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,606998
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,286799
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,299807
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,180733
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5245,919
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4684,020
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4704,020
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5745,328
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3544,570
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4073,981
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6294,741
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3825,830
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6484,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3233,929
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9284,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1984,473
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1334,432
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0865,025
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0424,998
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6544,756
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3554,571
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3015,158
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1525,066
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6274,118
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6105,350
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0585,008
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7004,163
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3823,966
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9055,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6014,102
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1925,091
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3715,202
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3465,808
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5025,905
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2034,476
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2214,487
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8044,228
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5915,339
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4104,605
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6844,775
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3593,952
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7155,416
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1572,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5275,299
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8595,505
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9224,923
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9374,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -