Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3422,698
ChlefAlgeria 1,9991,242
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7661,097
CeresArgentina 11,7807,320
ChamicalArgentina 12,0957,516
ChepesArgentina 12,1957,578
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3958,324
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6597,245
CórdobaArgentina 12,0427,483
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0477,486
CorrientesArgentina 11,3737,067
CairnsAustralia 14,1758,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8879,872
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5977,828
CedunaAustralia 14,5639,049
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0099,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1428,788
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3729,553
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7899,812
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2218,837
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0814,400
CharnocksBarbados 7,9104,915
CotonouBenin 5,0783,155
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7306,046
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9826,203
CabroboBrazil 8,4735,265
CaceresBrazil 10,3106,407
CaetiteBrazil 9,1845,707
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1475,063
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5016,525
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6816,638
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1606,314
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3955,217
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1225,668
CaparaoBrazil 9,7426,054
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0296,232
CaratingaBrazil 9,6916,022
CaravelasBrazil 9,3335,800
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2725,762
CarolinaBrazil 8,8695,511
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6056,590
CataguasesBrazil 9,8706,134
CatalaoBrazil 9,8846,142
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2146,347
CaxiasBrazil 8,3835,209
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0686,878
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9724,954
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9186,163
ChapecoBrazil 10,9696,816
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8936,148
CipoBrazil 8,6655,385
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0695,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6946,024
CordeiroBrazil 9,9126,159
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2595,754
CorumbaBrazil 10,5646,565
CoximBrazil 10,3386,424
CrateusBrazil 8,2435,122
CuiabaBrazil 10,1646,316
CuritibaBrazil 10,6196,599
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7994,847
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9023,668
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5052,799
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1083,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2483,882
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8172,994
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7063,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6233,494
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6193,492
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7173,552
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8783,653
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0263,745
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2333,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3573,950
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2293,871
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6552,893
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3554,570
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5304,058
Comox, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3553,949
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6164,732
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0074,975
ChicoChile 13,6958,510
ChillanChile 12,9638,056
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0438,105
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1127,527
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7078,518
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7847,944
ChangchunChina 7,4774,646
ChangduChina 6,7584,199
ChangshaChina 8,0394,995
ChengduChina 7,2564,509
ChongqingChina 7,5234,675
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2675,759
CrikvenicaCroatia 603375
CamagueyCuba 8,5005,282
CasablancaCuba 8,6465,373
ChebCzech Republic 303188
CopenhagenDenmark 644400
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0955,030
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2135,104
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1555,067
CanarEcuador 10,6196,599
CairoEgypt 2,5751,600
CaenFrance 1,230764
ChateaurouxFrance 1,163722
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1165,043
CocobeachGabon 5,5373,441
CologneGermany 682424
ChiosGreece 1,538956
CorfuGreece 1,231765
ConakryGuinea 5,3233,308
CatacamasHonduras 9,5965,963
CholutecaHonduras 9,8166,100
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0364,372
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8414,251
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8414,251
ChahbaharIran 4,6672,900
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7771,104
ClonesIreland 1,6631,033
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7441,084
CorkIreland 1,7491,087
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7491,087
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,378856
CameriItaly 804500
CampobassoItaly 998620
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,286799
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,378856
Cape FrascaItaly 1,349838
Cape MeleItaly 961597
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,162722
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,448900
CerviaItaly 763474
CiampinoItaly 1,008626
Cimone MountainItaly 825512
Cisa PassItaly 832517
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,004624
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 544338
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,534953
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,273791
ChibaJapan 8,9645,570
ChichibuJapan 8,8785,517
ChichijimaJapan 9,8736,135
ChoshiJapan 8,9885,585
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3921,486
ChilekaMalawi 7,5684,703
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3534,569
ChitipaMalawi 6,8794,275
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5775,951
ComitanMexico 9,8846,142
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2747,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5614,077
ChoirMongolia 6,3243,930
CasablancaMorocco 2,7231,692
ChindeMozambique 7,9184,920
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8684,889
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,02011,198
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,90111,124
CondegaNicaragua 9,7616,066
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2495,126
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4325,240
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1165,044
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2785,144
ChhorPakistan 5,2733,276
ChitralPakistan 4,6432,885
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9496,804
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9406,798
CajamarcaPeru 10,9786,822
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8556,745
ChiclayoPeru 11,0446,863
ChimbotePeru 11,1526,930
CuzcoPeru 11,0626,874
CzestochowaPoland 180112
CoimbraPortugal 2,2471,396
CalafatRomania 861535
CeahlauRomania 782486
ClujRomania 653406
ConstantaRomania 1,138707
CraiovaRomania 872542
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5202,809
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6012,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6823,531
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6784,150
Cape UelenRussia 7,0384,374
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8284,864
CaraRussia 6,1003,791
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6981,677
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2783,901
ChitaRussia 6,2073,857
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2103,859
CokurdahRussia 6,0043,731
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4023,978
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3885,834
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7354,807
CaceresSpain 2,1651,345
CadizSpain 2,3921,487
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0511,274
CordobaSpain 2,1981,366
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5444,688
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3385,181
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6135,352
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8764,895
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8424,873
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4715,264
ChumphonThailand 8,5855,335
CanakkaleTurkey 1,375855
CorumTurkey 1,7951,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,403872
CernovcyUkraine 710441
ChernigovUkraine 1,030640
CarrascoUruguay 11,8447,360
ColoniaUruguay 11,9137,403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8984,908
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8954,906
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Camden, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Canton, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2084,479
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8813,654
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Casper, WyUsa 8,2635,135
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5105,288
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9734,333
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6804,773
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6834,774
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3364,559
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4774,646
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3513,947
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4105,226
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3505,189
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4154,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1494,443
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2815,146
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4634,637
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4464,627
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3174,547
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Clark, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7015,407
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1084,417
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5214,673
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2695,138
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2424,500
College Park, MdUsa 7,0034,352
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5605,320
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9124,916
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6654,763
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Columbus, InUsa 7,5444,688
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2814,524
Conception, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1395,058
Conway, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Conway, ScUsa 7,5284,678
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Corning, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3843,967
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1835,707
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6834,153
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Covington, LaUsa 8,4575,255
Covington, TnUsa 8,0284,988
Crete, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0595,008
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3462,080
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3462,080
CaracasVenezuela 8,6505,375
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6145,353
CoroVenezuela 8,7715,450
ChipataZambia 7,2834,526
ChomaZambia 7,5504,692
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -