Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9751,848
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0591,279
DavisAntarctica 14,1568,797
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2808,252
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7807,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3656,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6209,706
DhakaBangladesh 6,8844,278
D’UccleBelgium 865538
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6315,985
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0846,266
DouradosBrazil 10,6716,631
DoualaCameroon 5,2043,234
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0363,129
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2434,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0833,158
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8222,996
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0134,358
DuianChina 6,4313,996
DubrovnikCroatia 873543
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9543,078
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2245,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3145,167
DabaaEgypt 2,3701,473
DakhlaEgypt 2,9681,844
DijonFrance 913567
DresdenGermany 215133
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2922,046
DebrecenHungary 490305
DalatangiIceland 2,3891,484
DaltonganjIndia 6,3943,974
DarbhangaIndia 6,3573,950
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8894,281
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8954,285
DumkaIndia 6,6034,103
DwarkaIndia 5,4813,406
DezfulIran 3,2942,047
DublinIreland 1,595991
DecimomannuItaly 1,371852
DobbiacoItaly 524325
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2553,266
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5581,589
DagorettiKenya 6,0643,768
DaugavpilsLatvia 905562
DedzaMalawi 7,4044,601
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3043,917
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4444,004
DaweiMyanmar 8,2135,103
De BiltNetherlands 816507
De KooyNetherlands 860535
Den HelderNetherlands 863537
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,06111,223
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,01211,193
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,00411,188
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,141709
DalbandinPakistan 4,6322,879
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8663,024
DirPakistan 4,6892,914
DroshPakistan 4,6592,895
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5725,948
DohaQatar 4,0892,541
DorohoiRomania 760473
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8932,419
DudinkaRussia 4,1012,548
DzardzanRussia 5,5053,421
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9142,432
DakarSenegal 5,0143,116
DaruSierra Leone 5,3583,329
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0515,624
DamazinSudan 4,5932,854
DongolaSudan 3,6872,291
DamascusSyria 2,4931,549
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4921,549
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5311,573
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2412,635
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7334,184
DjerbaTunisia 1,9331,202
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3261,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,543959
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,486923
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,337831
DonetskUkraine 1,552965
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3252,687
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7944,843
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6915,401
Danville, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2815,146
David City, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4065,223
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2145,104
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3345,800
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2884,529
Delphine, InUsa 7,4374,621
Denton, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4805,270
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7564,820
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9225,544
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4164,609
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1284,430
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8694,890
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3455,186
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Dover, DeUsa 6,9444,315
Dover, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2334,495
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Durham, NhUsa 6,3343,936
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0802,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -