Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4871,546
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0471,272
EsquelArgentina 13,3948,323
EzeizaArgentina 11,9907,451
East SaleAustralia 15,9309,899
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8608,613
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,613
EssendonAustralia 15,7479,785
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0576,250
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2667,001
EspinosaBrazil 9,2815,767
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5754,707
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5374,684
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5484,691
Edson, AbCanada 7,6474,752
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4263,993
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5364,683
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7462,949
ErlianChina 6,7534,197
El CaranoColombia 9,7466,056
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 551342
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2855,149
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1085,039
El ArishEgypt 2,5821,605
El TorEgypt 2,8581,776
ErfurtGermany 402250
EssenGermany 684425
EsfahanIran 3,4882,167
EilatIsrael 2,7821,729
EsashiJapan 8,3805,208
EldoretKenya 5,8253,620
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7783,591
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0251,880
EeldeNetherlands 751467
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8746,136
EnuguNigeria 4,9613,083
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1836,950
EvoraPortugal 2,3331,449
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4284,616
EkimcanRussia 7,0574,385
Elat’MaRussia 1,7571,092
ElistaRussia 2,0751,289
ErbogacenRussia 5,3433,320
EssejRussia 4,7532,953
Ed DueimSudan 4,2932,668
El FasherSudan 4,1702,591
El GeneinaSudan 4,1432,575
El ObeidSudan 4,3242,687
El ShowakSudan 4,3652,712
En NahudSudan 4,3312,692
EdirneTurkey 1,239770
ErzincanTurkey 2,1451,333
ErzurumTurkey 2,2341,388
EskisehirTurkey 1,608999
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2742,035
EntebbeUganda 5,8003,604
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,462909
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,430889
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9754,334
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9444,936
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9523,698
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9054,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2425,122
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Elko, NvUsa 8,8615,506
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2065,099
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7564,198
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9725,575
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3063,919
Erie, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8085,473
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2055,099
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6864,776
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6175,355
Evansville, InUsa 7,7124,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -