Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4642,774
FarahAfghanistan 4,2122,617
FormosaArgentina 11,2326,980
ForrestAustralia 14,0728,745
FrancistownBotswana 8,0394,996
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6284,740
FloraniaBrazil 8,0995,033
FlorestaBrazil 8,4355,242
FlorianoBrazil 8,5365,304
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7746,695
FormosaBrazil 9,6065,969
FortalezaBrazil 7,9864,963
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9496,804
FrancaBrazil 10,0696,257
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0024,351
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9834,339
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1814,463
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3154,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8044,850
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9934,345
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1744,458
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8613,642
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8573,640
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9313,064
FayaChad 3,6142,246
FamagustaCyprus 2,2021,369
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 781485
FarafraEgypt 2,7731,723
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7973,602
FichtelbergGermany 259161
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 567352
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,134705
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0892,541
FaranahGuinea 5,1453,197
FalconaraItaly 797495
Florence, TuscanyItaly 843524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,001622
FonniItaly 1,283797
FrontoneItaly 824512
FrosinoneItaly 1,010628
FukauraJapan 8,4855,272
FukueJapan 8,6355,366
FukuiJapan 8,7295,424
FukuokaJapan 8,6435,371
FukushimaJapan 8,7805,456
FukuyamaJapan 8,7215,419
FushikiJapan 8,7035,408
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3862,725
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5365,304
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9075,535
FunchalMadeira 3,3752,097
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8924,904
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5381,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,343835
FaroPortugal 2,4561,526
FerganaRussia 4,3402,697
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3993,355
FalunSweden 1,134704
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,076669
FeodosijaUkraine 1,522945
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1304,431
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5644,700
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4554,633
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1303,809
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8574,883
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7304,803
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2545,129
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0475,001
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8965,528
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2285,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0944,408
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2894,529
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4155,229
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3845,210
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3335,178
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3354,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6975,405
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4123,985
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6645,384
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0314,369
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,853
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -