Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6162,868
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5642,836
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2651,408
General PicoArgentina 12,3767,691
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8407,358
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1454,440
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9818,066
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6388,475
GrazAustria 393244
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5351,575
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6331,636
GomelBelarus 1,017632
GrodnoBelarus 619384
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3425,184
GoianiaBrazil 9,8276,106
GoiasBrazil 9,8146,098
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5905,960
GrajauBrazil 8,6655,385
GuairaBrazil 10,7996,711
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0595,008
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2565,752
GarouaCameroon 4,5802,846
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9213,058
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5724,084
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3485,188
Golden, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Goose, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5694,703
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8173,615
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4713,400
GanzhouChina 8,3805,207
GuangzhouChina 8,5045,284
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1235,048
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6536,620
GonderEthiopia 4,6202,871
GourdonFrance 1,302809
GrenobleFrance 1,000622
GeisenheimGermany 618384
GorlitzGermany 14288
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3681,471
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9256,167
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3485,188
GoaIndia 6,3863,969
GuwahatiIndia 6,7634,203
GelaItaly 1,498931
GenoaItaly 888552
GhediItaly 730454
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,076668
GrazzaniseItaly 1,061659
GrossetoItaly 954593
GrottaglieItaly 1,105687
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,167725
GuidoniaItaly 985612
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3543,327
GifuJapan 8,8175,479
GaoMali 4,0822,536
GuamMariana Islands 11,3117,029
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1686,318
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0206,227
GuaymasMexico 9,8916,146
GaluutMongolia 5,8253,620
GemertNetherlands 774481
GisborneNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,58810,929
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,04111,211
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
GayaNiger 4,4522,766
GardermoenNorway 1,140709
GeiloNorway 1,239770
GdanskPoland 459285
GalatiRomania 1,012629
Gor’KijRussia 1,9031,182
GorznyjRussia 2,3351,451
GridinoRussia 2,0061,246
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6323,500
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6477,859
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,423884
GijonSpain 1,8441,146
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4262,751
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3892,727
GoteborgSweden 862536
Goteborg-SaveSweden 871542
GothenburgSweden 861535
GunnarnSweden 1,6211,007
GenevaSwitzerland 903561
GabesTunisia 1,9161,190
GafsaTunisia 1,8901,175
GiresunTurkey 1,9841,233
GoztepeTurkey 1,436892
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3352,073
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3212,064
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,518943
GajvoronUkraine 984612
GeniceskUkraine 1,423884
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1665,074
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1984,473
Galva, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8905,525
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7834,837
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2454,502
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8925,526
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3534,569
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3615,196
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3714,580
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6645,384
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7125,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2004,474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0145,601
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0444,999
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2124,482
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4624,637
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1665,074
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4184,609
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7104,791
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4044,601
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0314,369
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6554,757
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7104,791
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Groton, CtUsa 6,5434,066
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3964,596
GuanareVenezuela 8,9785,579
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2055,720
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -