Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0792,534
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2591,404
HuamboAngola 7,0324,370
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24410,094
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,23510,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7592,336
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4364,621
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7553,576
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7363,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0333,128
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1204,424
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9344,309
Hope, BcCanada 8,2245,110
HaikouChina 8,5575,317
HailarChina 6,7464,192
HamiChina 5,6673,521
HetanChina 5,1263,186
HavanaCuba 8,6655,385
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1245,049
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2965,155
HelwanEgypt 2,5971,614
HurguadaEgypt 2,9671,844
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9171,191
HelsinkiFinland 1,193741
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,217756
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9029,882
HamburgGermany 575357
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 576358
HannoverGermany 531330
HelgolandGermany 724450
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 502312
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8161,128
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1692,590
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1717,563
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0157,466
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4081,496
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5404,064
HaifaIsrael 2,4701,535
HaboroJapan 8,2185,106
HachijojimaJapan 9,1815,705
HachinoheJapan 8,5695,325
HagiJapan 8,6255,360
HakodateJapan 8,4135,228
HamadaJapan 8,6175,355
HamamatsuJapan 8,9255,546
HikoneJapan 8,8025,469
HimejiJapan 8,7615,444
HiradoJapan 8,6165,354
HirooJapan 8,4815,270
HiroshimaJapan 8,6835,396
HitaJapan 8,6975,404
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7865,459
HunLibya 2,3701,473
HomboriMali 4,2352,632
HomalinMyanmar 7,0954,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9524,942
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,189
HighbankNew Zealand 17,99111,179
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,88911,116
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,90311,125
HororataNew Zealand 18,00711,190
HyderabadPakistan 5,1893,224
HuanucoPeru 11,0506,867
HelPoland 487302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5524,693
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3842,103
HatangaRussia 4,6302,877
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9861,856
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6974,783
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3152,060
HurbanovoSlovakia 308192
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3528,918
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9934,967
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8364,869
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6984,784
HalaibSudan 3,5892,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2612,648
HudeibaSudan 3,9672,465
HaparandaSweden 1,7641,096
HarnosandSweden 1,357843
HamaSyria 2,3521,462
HassakahSyria 2,4701,535
Hua HinThailand 8,4645,259
HakkariTurkey 2,5781,602
Hull, EnglandUk 1,207750
HersonUkraine 1,245774
Hmel’NickijUkraine 750466
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3233,929
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9034,289
Hart, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5164,049
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Hays, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3525,811
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1185,044
Helena, MtUsa 8,1535,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7465,435
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1285,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1295,052
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7274,801
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Holly, CoUsa 8,5015,283
Homer, AkUsa 7,7294,803
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8094,852
Horton, KsUsa 8,0184,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2684,517
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0354,371
Houma, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8635,508
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3934,594
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9524,942
Huron, SdUsa 7,7434,811
HanoiVietnam 8,1705,077
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0865,646
HarareZimbabwe 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -