Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5581,590
In SalahAlgeria 2,8441,767
InnsbruckAustria 522324
IbiriteBrazil 9,8216,103
IguatuBrazil 8,2715,139
IlheusBrazil 9,0475,622
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7095,412
IndaialBrazil 10,7506,680
IpameriBrazil 9,8556,124
IraiBrazil 11,0126,843
IreceBrazil 8,8845,521
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9155,540
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2295,735
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1605,692
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5505,935
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8076,094
ItapevaBrazil 10,4646,502
ItirucuBrazil 8,9635,570
ItuacuBrazil 9,0845,645
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6236,602
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0753,775
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6673,522
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1213,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5337,167
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8199,209
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2218,837
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1375,056
IzobambaEcuador 10,4056,465
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5601,591
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9136,160
IoanninaGreece 1,238769
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0292,503
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9741,848
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9183,678
IranshahrIran 4,5142,805
IstranaItaly 626389
IidaJapan 8,8595,505
IizukaJapan 8,6545,378
IrakoJapan 8,9055,533
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0625,631
IrozakiJapan 8,9965,590
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0965,652
IshinomakiJapan 8,7555,441
IwamizawaJapan 8,3295,176
IzuharaJapan 8,5285,299
IrbidJordan 2,5381,577
IfraneMorocco 2,5871,607
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,89311,119
IlorinNigeria 4,7952,980
InchonNorth Korea 8,0925,029
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0751,911
IslamabadPakistan 4,8903,038
IquitosPeru 10,3266,417
IloiloPhilippines 10,1896,331
IasiRomania 884549
IcaRussia 7,6314,742
IlirnejRussia 6,7104,170
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2654,514
IrkutskRussia 5,7043,544
Ivdel’Russia 2,9151,811
IbizaSpain 1,7551,091
IspartaTurkey 1,7911,113
IstanbulTurkey 1,427887
IzmirTurkey 1,572977
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 583362
IzmailUkraine 1,070665
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Independence, KsUsa 8,2775,143
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4994,660
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8214,860
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1494,443
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1315,053
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6514,754
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0844,402
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7104,170
IsokaZambia 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -