Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5102,802
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6452,886
JuninArgentina 12,1097,525
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4566,497
JacobinaBrazil 8,7895,462
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0314,990
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0785,019
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7336,048
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9436,178
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
JiuquanChina 6,2023,854
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9056,155
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3405,183
JoensuuFinland 1,570976
JokioinenFinland 1,231765
JyvskylFinland 1,439894
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0312,505
JulianehbGreenland 3,9322,444
JagdalpurIndia 6,6544,135
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5536,558
JerusalemIsrael 2,5711,598
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8026,091
JosNigeria 4,5672,838
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6181,627
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6141,624
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9613,083
JhelumPakistan 4,9823,096
JiwaniPakistan 4,7642,960
JuliacaPeru 11,1026,899
JakutskRussia 6,1943,849
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1631,344
JenisejskRussia 4,7012,921
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4255,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0184,983
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6944,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7522,332
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3892,727
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5935,340
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3601,467
JubaSudan 5,2573,267
JokkmokkSweden 1,8071,123
JönköpingSweden 832517
Jonkoping ASweden 830516
JendoubaTunisia 1,6731,039
JerbaTunisia 1,9031,183
JerseyUk 1,353841
JaltaUkraine 1,471914
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9884,964
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0194,362
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6364,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -