Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5482,826
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5332,817
KhostAfghanistan 4,6862,912
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3812,722
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1718,806
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
KlagenfurtAustria 454282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5361,576
KandiBenin 4,5462,825
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5214,052
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5234,054
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5374,062
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2683,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2123,239
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3243,930
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7092,926
KashiChina 4,6952,917
KunmingChina 7,6234,737
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0973,789
KhargaEgypt 3,0221,878
KosseirEgypt 3,0921,922
KajaaniFinland 1,6711,038
KuopioFinland 1,537955
KuusamoFinland 1,8691,161
KarlsruheGermany 611380
KasselGermany 512318
KonstanzGermany 621386
KumasiGhana 5,1473,198
KalamataGreece 1,548962
KerkiraGreece 1,231765
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6551,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0442,513
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9711,846
KankanGuinea 5,0463,135
KindiaGuinea 5,2393,256
KissidougouGuinea 5,1783,218
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0537,490
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6265,360
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6275,361
KeszthelyHungary 413256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5171,564
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8184,237
KotaIndia 5,7263,558
KozhikodeIndia 6,8864,279
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0757,504
KermanIran 4,0182,497
KermanshahIran 3,0451,892
Khoram AbadIran 3,1911,983
KilkennyIreland 1,6641,034
KingstonJamaica 8,7155,416
KagoshimaJapan 8,8335,489
KanazawaJapan 8,7015,407
KaruizawaJapan 8,8185,480
KatsuuraJapan 9,0175,603
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9085,536
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2025,097
KobeJapan 8,8015,469
KochiJapan 8,8175,479
KofuJapan 8,8825,519
KumagayaJapan 8,8785,517
KumamotoJapan 8,7305,425
KumejimaJapan 9,0815,643
KureJapan 8,7035,408
KushiroJapan 8,4625,258
KutchanJapan 8,3135,166
KyotoJapan 8,7995,468
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5852,849
KitaleKenya 5,7643,582
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5222,189
KufraLibya 2,9721,847
KaunasLithuania 693431
KlaipedaLithuania 660410
KybartaiLithuania 626389
KarongaMalawi 6,9204,300
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1735,700
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1626,315
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3825,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3015,780
KuantanMalaysia 9,4435,868
KuchingMalaysia 10,1446,303
KayesMali 4,7332,941
KeniebaMali 4,8823,034
KidalMali 3,8072,366
KitaMali 4,7802,970
KoutiaMali 4,6832,910
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8697,997
KisinevMoldova 982610
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8174,236
KhatgalMongolia 5,5833,469
KhovdMongolia 5,2123,239
KhujirtMongolia 5,9713,710
KhutagMongolia 5,8003,604
KenitraMorocco 2,5981,614
KalewaMyanmar 7,1864,465
KathaMyanmar 7,2514,506
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5875,336
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4414,624
KengtungMyanmar 7,7144,793
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0604,387
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5605,319
KathmanduNepal 6,2003,853
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6539,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,94711,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,06311,224
KarioiNew Zealand 17,96711,165
KawerauNew Zealand 17,93011,142
KopuaNew Zealand 18,05911,222
KanoNigeria 4,3322,692
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1925,091
KarasjokNorway 2,1681,347
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,471914
KristiansandNorway 1,024636
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,507936
KhasabOman 4,3022,673
KarachiPakistan 5,1373,192
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1393,194
KhanpurPakistan 5,0893,162
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8703,026
KororPalau 11,2707,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 276172
KrakowPoland 230143
KalakanRussia 6,1583,826
KaliningradRussia 546339
KamenskoeRussia 7,1744,458
KandalaksaRussia 2,0561,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4801,541
KazanRussia 2,2321,387
KemRussia 1,9221,194
KerchRussia 1,573977
KhabarovskRussia 7,5504,692
KirenskRussia 5,5543,451
KirovRussia 2,2871,421
KljuciRussia 7,6964,782
KolpasevRussia 4,2022,611
KorfRussia 7,3944,595
KostromaRussia 1,7601,094
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3463,322
KotlasRussia 2,1991,367
KrasnodarRussia 1,7811,107
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9761,849
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7611,716
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8533,016
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6732,282
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3261,445
KurganRussia 3,2472,018
KurskRussia 1,369851
KyraRussia 6,3113,921
KigaliRwanda 5,9683,708
KoldaSenegal 5,0613,145
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2263,248
KosiceSlovakia 387241
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8485,498
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9544,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5284,678
KadugliSudan 4,5462,825
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7942,358
KassalaSudan 4,2752,656
KhartoumSudan 4,1292,566
KostiSudan 4,3922,730
KalmarSweden 691429
KaresuandoSweden 2,0261,259
KarlstadSweden 1,023636
KristianstadSweden 643400
KamishliSyria 2,4551,526
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3125,165
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7385,430
Khon KaenThailand 8,3375,181
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4745,266
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4135,228
KairouanTunisia 1,7241,071
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1501,336
KarsTurkey 2,3201,442
KastamonuTurkey 1,6611,032
KayseriTurkey 1,9721,225
KonyaTurkey 1,8731,164
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3352,073
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0122,493
KinlossUk 1,533953
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,386861
KievUkraine 987613
KirillovkaUkraine 1,478918
KirovogradUkraine 1,144711
KlepininoUkraine 1,407875
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,267787
Kovel’Ukraine 573356
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,232766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0785,020
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0094,977
Keene, NhUsa 6,3963,974
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6435,371
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4905,276
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3255,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4735,265
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3844,589
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9495,561
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6884,777
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9694,331
KabompoZambia 7,1594,449
KabweZambia 7,3074,541
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3024,538
KafirondaZambia 7,0984,411
KaomaZambia 7,2984,535
KasamaZambia 6,8904,281
KasempaZambia 7,1704,456
KawambwaZambia 6,8064,229
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5884,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -