Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,450901
LuandaAngola 6,6014,102
LuenaAngola 6,9264,304
La PlataArgentina 11,9657,435
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3567,057
La RiojaArgentina 12,0487,487
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2247,596
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9928,695
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2516,991
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14910,035
LavertonAustralia 15,7459,784
LearmonthAustralia 12,4127,713
LongreachAustralia 14,6319,092
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6319,092
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28910,122
Low HeadAustralia 16,0899,998
LinzAustria 302188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,551964
LerwickUk 1,551964
La PazBolivia 11,0566,870
LavrasBrazil 9,9886,207
LencoisBrazil 8,9735,576
LinharesBrazil 9,5365,926
LondrinaBrazil 10,5506,556
LomBulgaria 890553
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1024,413
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1613,828
Langara, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5854,092
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8894,902
London, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7914,220
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6742,283
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3777,691
LanzhouChina 6,8284,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4544,011
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4435,868
LimonCosta Rica 9,8266,106
LarnacaCyprus 2,2091,373
LimassolCyprus 2,1981,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9864,341
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4384,001
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 842523
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1745,080
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1805,083
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1495,064
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4296,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7656,690
LuxorEgypt 3,0781,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9336,172
Laucala BayFiji 16,0809,992
LappeenrantaFinland 1,381858
Le MansFrance 1,222760
LilleFrance 955593
LyonFrance 1,012629
LambarnGabon 5,7203,555
LastourvilleGabon 5,7133,550
LibrevilleGabon 5,6003,480
LeipzigGermany 314195
LindenbergGermany 262163
LamiaGreece 1,362846
LarissaGreece 1,284798
LemnosGreece 1,346836
LimnosGreece 1,349838
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7864,838
LabeGuinea 5,0863,160
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9517,427
La CeibaHonduras 9,5865,957
La MesaHonduras 9,6816,016
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1683,211
LudhianaIndia 5,2913,288
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6921,051
LatinaItaly 1,029639
LatronicoItaly 1,152716
LecceItaly 1,140709
LodwarKenya 5,5573,453
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0064,975
LiepajaLatvia 732455
LaukuvaLithuania 687427
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 748465
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,039646
LabuanMalaysia 10,1616,314
LuqaMalta 1,6311,014
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8884,902
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2156,348
LashioMyanmar 7,4504,629
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,03911,209
LincolnNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,05711,221
LagosNigeria 5,0303,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,309814
LillehammerNorway 1,243773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1273,186
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8726,756
LimaPeru 11,2977,020
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0536,247
LisbonPortugal 2,4021,493
LeninbadRussia 4,2082,615
LevsiRussia 3,2071,993
LungiSierra Leone 5,3993,355
LjubljanaSlovenia 512318
LanzaroteSpain 3,4762,160
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6941,053
LocarnoSwitzerland 745463
LuganoSwitzerland 751467
LatakiaSyria 2,2611,405
LampangThailand 7,9554,943
LoeiThailand 8,1805,083
Lop BuriThailand 8,3245,173
LomeTogo 5,1263,185
LeemingUk 1,300808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,551964
London, EnglandUk 1,189739
London-GatwickUk 1,182734
LynehamUk 1,305811
L’VovUkraine 527328
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,032641
LozovajaUkraine 1,424885
LubnyUkraine 1,166724
LuckUkraine 628390
LuganskUkraine 1,6411,020
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4324,618
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6455,372
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7255,422
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1115,040
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5495,312
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3745,203
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3324,556
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3765,205
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3185,790
Larned, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5515,314
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2985,778
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0064,353
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3343,936
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9374,932
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3114,543
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3655,198
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2013,853
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9944,967
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2524,506
Libby, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0674,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5914,717
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2655,136
Llano, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2775,144
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6295,983
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6475,995
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0325,612
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5964,720
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2255,111
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5494,070
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8885,523
Luling, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1855,087
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2734,519
LivingstoneZambia 7,6434,749
LundaziZambia 7,1584,448
LusakaZambia 7,4144,607
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4024,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -