Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1372,571
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2572,645
MilianaAlgeria 1,9481,210
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3124,544
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72810,395
Malarg EArgentina 12,7227,906
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1218,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1987,580
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0297,475
MendozaArgentina 12,4657,746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4577,741
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5487,176
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7719,179
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,45510,847
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,905
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0748,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7389,780
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7579,792
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3089,513
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4569,605
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0738,745
MuharraqBahrain 3,9432,450
MinskBelarus 845525
MogilevBelarus 997619
MaunBotswana 7,8594,884
MacapaBrazil 8,4475,249
MacauBrazil 7,9944,967
MaceioBrazil 8,3695,200
MachadoBrazil 10,0816,265
ManausBrazil 9,3385,803
MarabaBrazil 8,8005,468
MaringaBrazil 10,6006,587
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8325,488
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2885,771
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6505,375
MonteiroBrazil 8,2795,145
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5055,906
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0965,031
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8375,492
MamfeCameroon 5,0193,119
MarouaCameroon 4,4522,766
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3633,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3943,973
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1074,417
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2905,152
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7283,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7783,590
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2993,914
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3223,929
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5454,688
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2863,906
Morden, MbCanada 7,3204,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6844,153
MoundouChad 4,6562,893
MatecanaColombia 9,7616,065
MoroniComoros 7,3774,584
MosnovCzech Republic 13584
MarstalDenmark 640398
Melville HallDominica 7,8324,867
MichesDominican Republic 8,0915,028
MocaDominican Republic 8,1615,071
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1975,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1595,070
MilagroEcuador 10,6296,605
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2991,429
MinyaEgypt 2,7561,713
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2433,258
MassawaEritrea 4,3802,722
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9621,219
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,096681
MarseilleFrance 1,162722
MontpellierFrance 1,222759
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3345,179
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,11010,011
MakokouGabon 5,5573,453
MayumbaGabon 6,0153,738
MitzicGabon 5,5423,444
MkamboGabon 5,5013,419
MoandaGabon 5,7843,594
MouilaGabon 5,8403,629
MagdeburgGermany 397246
MunichGermany 418260
MünsterGermany 649403
MethoniGreece 1,566973
MilosGreece 1,6491,025
MitiliniGreece 1,487924
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,482921
MacentaGuinea 5,2443,259
MamouGuinea 5,1713,213
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1616,936
MiskolcHungary 396246
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6824,153
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6603,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0273,745
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8324,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1536,931
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9847,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1415,680
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0798,128
MashhadIran 3,7532,332
Malin HeadIreland 1,6871,048
M. CalamitaItaly 979608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,114692
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,363847
MilanItaly 778483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 793493
Mount ArgentarioItaly 987613
ManIvory Coast 5,2823,283
MaebashiJapan 8,8385,492
MaizuruJapan 8,7385,430
MakurazakiJapan 8,8455,497
MatsueJapan 8,6205,356
MatsumotoJapan 8,7995,468
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7505,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3885,834
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7106,656
MishimaJapan 8,9525,563
MitoJapan 8,9095,536
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0745,639
MiyakoJapan 8,6725,389
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1245,670
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8485,498
MiyazakiJapan 8,8475,498
MombetsuJapan 8,2895,151
MoriokaJapan 8,6305,363
MuroranJapan 8,3775,206
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8795,517
MutsuJapan 8,4845,272
Ma’AnJordan 2,7611,716
MafraqJordan 2,5761,601
MombasaKenya 6,4424,003
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9714,332
MaseruLesotho 8,9335,551
MonroviaLiberia 5,5143,427
MisratahLibya 2,0191,255
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9034,911
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0755,018
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5545,316
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3215,171
MakhangaMalawi 7,6634,762
MangochiMalawi 7,4394,623
MwmosaMalawi 7,6264,739
MzimbaMalawi 7,1244,427
MzuzuMalawi 7,0864,403
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5045,906
MersingMalaysia 9,6015,966
MiriMalaysia 10,1556,311
MaleMaldives 7,3644,576
MenakaMali 4,0552,520
MoptiMali 4,4092,740
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1738,186
MazatlanMexico 10,1036,278
MeridaMexico 9,3115,786
Mexico CityMexico 10,0426,240
MonterreyMexico 9,5355,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1346,297
MaantyMongolia 6,2213,866
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2603,890
MatadMongolia 6,6904,157
MurenMongolia 5,6353,502
MarrakechMorocco 2,9151,812
MeknesMorocco 2,5731,599
MideltMorocco 2,6361,638
MaputoMozambique 8,6345,366
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6404,748
MandalayMyanmar 7,4114,605
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4864,652
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3805,207
MindatMyanmar 7,3084,542
MonywaMyanmar 7,3344,557
MyeikMyanmar 8,3805,207
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2294,492
MaastrichtNetherlands 766476
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78311,051
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,85311,094
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,00411,188
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,92611,140
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,05911,222
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8616,128
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8706,133
MagariaNiger 4,2212,623
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1582,584
MaradiNiger 4,2012,610
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3032,674
MakurdiNigeria 4,8072,987
MinnaNigeria 4,6332,879
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3105,164
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7751,103
MajisOman 4,4762,781
MasirahOman 4,9503,076
Muscat  Oman 4,6572,894
MultanPakistan 5,0233,121
MurreePakistan 4,8883,038
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1318,160
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0226,849
MoyobambaPeru 10,7776,697
MactanPhilippines 10,3196,412
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7456,056
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1111,312
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6113,487
MagadanRussia 7,1074,417
MahackalaRussia 2,4741,538
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0091,870
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0101,870
MarkovoRussia 7,0164,360
MinusinskRussia 4,9013,045
MogocaRussia 6,4023,978
MoscowRussia 1,517942
MurmanskRussia 2,2391,391
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4952,172
MatamSenegal 4,7042,923
MogadishuSomalia 6,0233,743
MadridSpain 1,9151,190
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9271,197
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,522946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2731,412
MelillaSpain 2,3071,433
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9681,223
MalakalSudan 4,7522,953
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6565,379
MontreuxSwitzerland 841522
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7634,824
Mae SariangThailand 7,8534,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0184,983
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4665,261
MalatyaTurkey 2,1521,337
MersinTurkey 2,0881,297
MuglaTurkey 1,7421,082
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,334829
ManstonUk 1,074668
MeloUruguay 11,5237,161
MercedesUruguay 11,8297,351
MontevideoUruguay 11,8567,368
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9264,925
Madison, FlUsa 8,0274,988
Madison, InUsa 7,4864,652
Madison, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3904,592
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2214,487
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9154,918
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Marion, InUsa 7,3804,586
Marion, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0174,361
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5785,331
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0674,392
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3884,591
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9585,567
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Medford, WiUsa 7,2784,523
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7274,801
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1095,039
Mena, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2685,138
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8844,899
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2995,157
Midland, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Milan, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5924,718
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9134,917
Milford, DeUsa 6,8824,276
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Millen, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Millport, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3983,976
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3274,553
Minden, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4494,629
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3795,207
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1285,051
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3214,549
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Moro, OrUsa 8,6445,371
Morris, MnUsa 7,4944,657
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0484,380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6914,779
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2613,891
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2184,485
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3525,190
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6495,375
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9885,585
MaracayVenezuela 8,7265,422
MaturinVenezuela 8,4525,252
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9955,589
MeridaVenezuela 9,1165,665
MagoyeZambia 7,4654,639
MansaZambia 6,9454,316
MbalaZambia 6,7444,191
MfuweZambia 7,2394,499
MisamfuZambia 6,8794,275
MonguZambia 7,3324,556
MpikaZambia 7,0804,399
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2944,533
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4254,614
MumbwaZambia 7,3574,571
MwinilungaZambia 6,9574,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -