Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4802,784
NeuquenArgentina 12,9058,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1837,570
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,63810,339
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9559,915
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1079,388
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1645,073
NatitingouBenin 4,6752,905
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9446,180
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7992,982
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0103,113
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9373,068
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2953,290
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6343,501
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,208
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4314,618
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5854,092
N’DjamenaChad 4,2622,648
NanchangChina 8,2095,101
NanjingChina 8,1035,035
NanningChina 8,1985,094
NicosiaCyprus 2,1671,346
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 578359
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1135,042
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2985,156
NegeleEthiopia 5,4523,388
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0019,943
NandiFiji 16,0019,943
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,319819
NancyFrance 774481
NantesFrance 1,380858
NiceFrance 1,037644
NeustrelitzGermany 404251
NurembergGermany 408253
NurnbergGermany 411255
NaxosGreece 1,6391,019
NanortalikGreenland 3,9022,425
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8892,417
NordGreenland 3,6492,267
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1402,573
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2753,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2783,901
New DelhiIndia 5,5543,451
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,077669
NaganoJapan 8,7725,451
NagasakiJapan 8,6905,400
NagoJapan 9,1275,671
NagoyaJapan 8,8485,499
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1455,683
NaraJapan 8,8335,489
NazeJapan 9,0585,629
NemuroJapan 8,4795,269
NiigataJapan 8,6975,405
NikkoJapan 8,8295,486
NobeokaJapan 8,8035,470
NairobiKenya 6,0633,768
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9618,676
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5722,841
NidaLithuania 616383
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7314,804
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4945,278
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1094,418
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2514,506
NaraMali 4,4712,778
NioroMali 4,5552,831
NemaMauritania 4,3232,686
NouakchottMauritania 4,6072,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9359,902
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,05411,219
NelsonNew Zealand 17,95011,154
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,84911,091
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,10411,250
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8786,138
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0362,508
NiameyNiger 4,3122,680
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0051,246
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3461,458
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1721,971
NawabshahPakistan 5,1153,179
NokkundiPakistan 4,5242,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9946,832
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7546,061
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7541,711
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5814,090
NikolaevRussia 1,184736
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3664,577
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9314,928
NizneangarskRussia 5,7553,576
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2533,264
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9521,835
NovgorodRussia 1,299807
NovosibirskRussia 4,3222,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5994,722
No. 6Sudan 3,5852,228
NyalaSudan 4,3342,694
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3975,218
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2165,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8055,471
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0034,973
NarathiwatThailand 9,1185,666
NigdeTurkey 1,9891,236
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1651,967
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,335830
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2414,500
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2414,500
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8064,851
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4925,277
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1675,075
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4073,981
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7344,185
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0314,369
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5564,695
New London, WiUsa 7,2544,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5445,309
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5605,319
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5644,700
New YorkUsa 6,6674,143
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6804,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Newark, NjUsa 6,7004,164
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9774,336
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3315,177
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9844,961
Newport, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2324,494
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9144,918
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9135,538
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9914,966
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1535,066
Norton, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1664,453
NdolaZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -