Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1501,336
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1631,965
OranArgentina 11,3617,060
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4367,728
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
OstendeBelgium 965599
ObidosBrazil 8,9225,544
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5452,824
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4464,006
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4474,006
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3368,287
OdenseDenmark 688427
OtavaloEcuador 10,3336,421
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44210,217
OuluFinland 1,6901,050
OroomiehIran 2,6561,650
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,194742
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0653,147
ObihiroJapan 8,4195,231
OfunatoJapan 8,7155,416
OitaJapan 8,7425,432
OkayamaJapan 8,7365,429
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0965,652
OmaezakiJapan 8,9645,570
OmuJapan 8,2515,127
OnahamaJapan 8,8765,516
OsakaJapan 8,8195,480
OshimaJapan 9,0085,597
OtaruJapan 8,2985,156
OwaseJapan 8,9115,537
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9131,810
OujoaMorocco 2,2961,427
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8369,840
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,91611,133
OphirNew Zealand 17,92611,139
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,96311,163
OtautauNew Zealand 17,86011,099
OcotalNicaragua 9,7436,054
OrlandNorway 1,532952
OsloNorway 1,120696
OhotskRussia 6,8914,282
OkhotskRussia 6,8914,282
OlekminskRussia 5,9463,695
OlenekRussia 5,1243,184
OmskRussia 3,7502,330
OnegaRussia 1,9611,218
OrenburgRussia 2,6601,653
OymyakonRussia 6,5394,063
OviedoSpain 1,8721,163
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,424885
Orkney IslandsUk 1,562970
OdessaUkraine 1,133704
OvrucUkraine 858533
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6874,776
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1284,430
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6745,390
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1674,454
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5075,286
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5105,288
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8954,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6024,724
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1355,055
Orono, MeUsa 6,0693,771
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6354,123
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0475,001
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7174,796
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1154,422
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -