Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9469,909
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0284,989
ParanaArgentina 11,8507,364
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4677,126
PehuajoArgentina 12,2787,630
PergaminoArgentina 12,0337,478
PigeArgentina 12,4507,737
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0517,488
PosadasArgentina 11,1936,956
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4267,100
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5277,785
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9637,434
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5797,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6002,237
ParakouBenin 4,7472,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4065,223
ParacatuBrazil 9,7316,047
ParanaBrazil 9,3655,820
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5846,577
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2206,351
ParintinsBrazil 9,0685,635
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1215,046
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0576,871
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8366,112
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5465,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4905,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2875,771
PeixeBrazil 9,3645,819
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6235,358
PicosBrazil 8,4695,263
PiraiBrazil 10,0546,248
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7356,050
PompeuBrazil 9,8036,091
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7536,682
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6835,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7986,710
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0966,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2475,746
PosseBrazil 9,4155,851
PlevenBulgaria 990615
PlovdivBulgaria 1,112691
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8965,528
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4234,613
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7604,201
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2664,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2904,530
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8104,853
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9734,955
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3324,556
ParronChile 12,6937,888
Puerto AysenChile 13,6698,494
Puerto MonttChile 13,4018,327
Punta ArenasChile 14,0978,760
PingbianChina 7,8164,857
PeralesColombia 9,7526,060
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0635,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9516,183
PragueCzech Republic 172107
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3585,193
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1495,064
PoloDominican Republic 8,3215,171
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1325,053
PichilingueEcuador 10,5326,545
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5986,585
PuyoEcuador 10,4606,500
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4921,548
ParisFrance 1,043648
PerpignanFrance 1,351840
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2107,588
Port-GentilGabon 5,7353,564
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2256,975
PotsdamGermany 328204
PatrasGreece 1,414879
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4912,791
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7922,356
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7874,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3705,201
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4255,857
PecsHungary 508316
PambanIndia 7,2914,531
PuneIndia 6,1293,809
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6465,994
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2026,339
PadovaItaly 660410
Paganella MountainItaly 629391
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,395867
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,391864
PantelleriaItaly 1,559969
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 784487
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,321821
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 874543
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 909565
PiacenzaItaly 802498
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 886551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 741461
Ponza IslandItaly 1,096681
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,091678
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,028639
PrizziItaly 1,436892
PakseLaos 8,6595,381
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1045,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8105,474
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8495,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6437,857
PodgoricaMontenegro 920572
PatheinMyanmar 7,7464,813
PutaoMyanmar 7,0744,396
PyiMyanmar 7,6094,729
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7469,785
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,03711,208
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5145,912
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1483,199
PohangNorth Korea 8,3705,201
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9124,917
PadidanPakistan 5,0523,139
PanjgurPakistan 4,7642,960
ParachinarPakistan 4,6582,895
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8603,020
PeshawarPakistan 4,7562,955
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6068,455
PilarParaguay 11,2967,020
PiscoPeru 11,3797,071
PiuraPeru 10,9646,813
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7936,707
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0156,224
PoznanPoland 221137
PrzemyslPoland 445276
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1761,352
PortalegrePortugal 2,2481,397
Porto Portugal 2,1971,365
PavelecRussia 1,583983
PecoraRussia 2,8281,758
PermRussia 2,6631,655
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9664,950
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6621,033
PjatigorskRussia 2,1031,307
PoronajskRussia 7,8224,861
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6621,033
Providenja BayRussia 7,2194,486
PskovRussia 1,118695
PodorSenegal 4,6912,915
PopradSlovakia 302188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4295,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5475,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6241,009
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4424,625
Port SudanSudan 3,8812,412
ParamariboSuriname 8,2225,109
PiteňSweden 1,6781,043
PalmyraSyria 2,4891,546
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,15910,041
PhetchabunThailand 8,2245,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1325,054
PhraeThailand 8,0144,980
PhuketThailand 8,7525,438
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7235,421
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4405,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5165,292
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2495,126
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,465910
PoltavaUkraine 1,282797
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6997,270
PradoUruguay 11,8577,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8007,333
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Pana, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Paoli, InUsa 7,5444,688
Paris, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3714,580
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3735,203
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5455,310
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0134,980
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5005,282
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3315,177
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Perry, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8294,244
Philo, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4155,850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8474,876
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2955,155
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0824,401
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6674,143
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5295,300
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1195,045
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4095,225
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4095,225
Portage, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2453,881
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6385,367
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4944,657
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3725,203
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1865,087
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Princeton, InUsa 7,7434,812
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4534,010
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5995,344
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1115,662
PetaukeZambia 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -