Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0862,539
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6201,628
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6411,641
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1625,072
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2273,248
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0883,783
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8904,903
QuinteroChile 12,6437,856
QingdaoChina 7,8534,880
QiqiharChina 7,1124,419
QuitoEcuador 10,3836,452
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,86011,098
QuettaPakistan 4,7002,920
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0905,027
Quang TriVietnam 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -