Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8657,373
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5807,196
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1937,577
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9188,649
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3557,056
RosarioArgentina 11,9647,435
RichmondAustralia 15,8769,865
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
RecifeBrazil 8,1715,077
RemansoBrazil 8,7445,433
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4696,506
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0396,238
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7126,656
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0436,241
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6944,781
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4964,658
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4994,660
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2273,248
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0203,741
RuoqiangChina 5,5663,459
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2635,756
RandersDenmark 797495
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2895,151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8199,209
RumipambaEcuador 10,4636,502
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7711,722
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9131,810
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6811,666
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1175,044
RostockGermany 518322
RhodesGreece 1,8101,125
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5461,582
ReykhólarIceland 2,7631,717
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7071,682
RamsarIran 3,0871,918
RashtIran 2,9861,856
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,597993
RadicofaniItaly 916569
Resia PassItaly 605376
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 774481
RivoltoItaly 562349
Rolle PassItaly 582362
RomeItaly 995618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,017632
Ronchi LegionariItaly 563350
RumoiJapan 8,2545,129
RigaLatvia 868539
RaseiniaiLithuania 703437
RodriguesMauritius 9,0435,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5123,425
RabatMorocco 2,6291,634
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8454,875
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6074,727
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,96811,166
RangioraNew Zealand 18,03411,206
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,90911,129
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92211,137
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,82111,074
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,00711,190
RivasNicaragua 9,8936,147
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0403,132
RebolyRussia 1,7101,063
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7271,073
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8532,394
RagaSudan 4,7412,946
RashadSudan 4,4862,788
RenkSudan 4,5472,826
RumbekSudan 5,0023,108
RanongThailand 8,5885,337
Roi EtThailand 8,4335,240
RizeTurkey 2,1161,315
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8492,392
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,065662
RomnyUkraine 1,186737
RovnoUkraine 673418
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3322,692
RochaUruguay 11,7177,281
Racine, WiUsa 7,3394,561
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0094,977
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0094,977
Reading, PaUsa 6,8364,248
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1755,080
Redding, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1485,685
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4374,621
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1444,439
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3214,549
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Rockville, InUsa 7,5194,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Rome, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9135,539
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0625,631
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -