Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1542,581
ShkoderAlbania 954593
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6941,053
SaltaArgentina 11,5817,197
San AntonioArgentina 12,8687,996
San LuisArgentina 12,3387,667
San RafaelArgentina 12,5747,814
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4797,754
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7507,302
SarmientoArgentina 13,4748,373
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9289,898
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9249,896
SalzburgAustria 394245
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5571,589
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7861,731
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6951,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8762,409
SaveBenin 4,8933,041
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8266,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 743462
SalvadorBrazil 8,8475,498
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2626,998
SantaremBrazil 8,9105,537
SantosBrazil 10,3126,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2296,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1015,655
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2415,121
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9156,783
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2266,976
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2315,115
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4585,877
São PauloBrazil 10,2906,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1616,314
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4586,499
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7065,410
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7435,433
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7826,078
SobralBrazil 8,0885,026
SoureBrazil 8,3465,186
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0195,605
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5767,194
SurubimBrazil 8,1965,093
SadovoBulgaria 1,122697
SandanskiBulgaria 1,113692
SofiaBulgaria 1,008626
SiemreapCambodia 8,6725,389
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5753,464
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8553,638
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1813,220
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6963,540
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4264,615
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3123,301
Scott, SkCanada 7,4904,655
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5583,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7523,574
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2023,854
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5674,081
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0134,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4284,616
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6533,513
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6364,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6414,748
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4333,376
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6812,287
SalCape Verde 5,1363,192
SantiagoChile 12,6347,851
SewellChile 12,6597,867
ShanghaiChina 8,3315,177
ShantouChina 8,6995,406
ShenyangChina 7,5594,697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5115,910
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1155,664
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9026,153
SibenikCroatia 747464
SplitCroatia 771479
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 553343
StudsgårdDenmark 809503
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1525,066
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1575,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1095,039
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1535,066
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0925,028
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1985,094
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1945,092
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2305,114
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2565,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1115,041
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1675,075
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2105,102
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1955,092
San GabrielEcuador 10,2706,382
SalloumEgypt 2,2181,379
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4761,538
SohagEgypt 2,9491,833
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8281,757
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9176,163
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3398,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9631,220
StrasbourgFrance 681423
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1595,070
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1745,080
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0181,254
SchleswigGermany 660410
StuttgartGermany 567352
SamosGreece 1,6351,016
Skiros IslandGreece 1,417881
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7691,099
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0402,511
SiguiriGuinea 4,9333,065
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7966,087
SzegedHungary 532331
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 353219
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7741,724
SagarIndia 6,0343,750
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9793,094
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5547,801
SemnanIran 3,3702,094
ShahroudIran 3,4162,123
ShirazIran 3,7882,354
ShannonIreland 1,7731,102
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 995618
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 972604
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,189739
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 865537
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,248775
Scuro MountainItaly 1,235768
SigonellaItaly 1,455904
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4833,407
SagaJapan 8,6675,385
SaigoJapan 8,5675,324
SakaiJapan 8,6215,357
SakataJapan 8,6425,370
SapporoJapan 8,3235,172
SaseboJapan 8,6445,371
SendaiJapan 8,7535,439
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8655,509
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6405,369
ShinjoJapan 8,6795,393
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9445,558
ShirakawaJapan 8,8265,485
ShizuokaJapan 8,9395,555
SumotoJapan 8,8185,480
SuttsuJapan 8,2995,157
SuwaJapan 8,8255,484
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1758,187
SavannakhetLaos 8,4605,257
SiauliaiLithuania 758471
SiluteLithuania 635395
SkopjeMacedonia 1,018633
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9044,912
SalimaMalawi 7,3494,567
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3046,403
SibuMalaysia 10,1766,324
SanMali 4,5602,834
SegouMali 4,6052,861
SikassoMali 4,7992,982
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5395,306
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0866,268
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1393,815
SainshandMongolia 6,5494,070
SafiMorocco 2,9261,818
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2392,013
SittweMyanmar 7,3354,558
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,172728
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0931,922
SaiqOman 4,6602,896
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9853,098
SurOman 4,8252,998
SialkotPakistan 5,0723,152
SibbiPakistan 4,8232,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2046,962
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4437,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4676,504
SandomierzPoland 361225
SniezkaPoland 7044
SuwalkiPoland 595370
SzczecinPoland 356221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5191,566
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6182,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9234,923
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8025,470
Satu MareRomania 542337
SibiuRomania 758471
SulinaRomania 1,142710
SadrinskRussia 3,1271,943
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,365848
SalekhardRussia 3,2852,041
SaratovRussia 2,0491,273
SejmcanRussia 6,8294,244
SelagoncyRussia 5,3183,305
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3745,204
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5834,091
SmolenskRussia 1,146712
SociRussia 1,9041,183
SortovalaRussia 1,522946
SuntarRussia 5,7093,548
SurgutRussia 3,6162,247
SverdlovskRussia 2,9331,823
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4211,505
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7524,817
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6443,507
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1674,453
SingaporeSingapore 9,7046,030
SliacSlovakia 270168
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1035,035
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7444,812
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0031,245
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6181,006
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7231,071
SevilleSpain 2,2971,427
SennarSudan 4,3812,722
ShambatSudan 4,1222,561
ShendiSudan 4,0412,511
StenseleSweden 1,6261,011
StockholmSweden 995619
StorlienSweden 1,455904
SundsvallSweden 1,345836
SantisSwitzerland 639397
SongeaTanzania 7,0414,375
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3735,203
SongkhlaThailand 8,9685,573
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3175,168
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6985,405
SurinThailand 8,5205,295
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6952,918
SokodeTogo 4,8252,998
SfaxTunisia 1,8131,127
SousseTunisia 1,6951,053
SamsunTurkey 1,8241,134
SiirtTurkey 2,4341,513
SivasTurkey 1,9831,233
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8452,390
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6261,010
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7081,061
SarataUkraine 1,083673
SarnyUkraine 708440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,457906
SumyUkraine 1,271790
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3292,690
SaltoUruguay 11,6687,251
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3115,786
Safford, AzUsa 9,3615,817
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2943,911
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2155,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8154,857
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5644,700
Salem, InUsa 7,5444,688
Salem, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7075,411
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0265,609
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0805,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4355,863
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9224,923
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6455,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2604,512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8204,859
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4505,251
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2275,113
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5444,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4275,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4425,246
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2775,143
Selma, AlUsa 8,1905,090
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6054,105
Seymour, InUsa 7,5444,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1155,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5565,317
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7394,809
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3414,562
Southport, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2494,505
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8704,891
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1145,042
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0364,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4364,621
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8154,856
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1114,419
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6674,143
State College, PaUsa 6,9194,299
State University, MsUsa 8,2255,111
State University, NmUsa 9,3095,784
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5065,286
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7434,811
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4994,038
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6824,774
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5095,288
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6374,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0482,516
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2695,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9095,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7465,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5512,206
SocotraYemen 5,3883,348
SenangaZambia 7,4274,615
SerenjeZambia 7,2034,476
SeshekeZambia 7,5884,715
SolweziZambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -