Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4512,766
TiranaAlbania 1,041647
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2232,003
TebessaAlgeria 1,8051,122
TimimounAlgeria 2,7241,693
TindoufAlgeria 3,2822,039
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1151,314
TrelewArgentina 13,0688,121
TucumanArgentina 11,7307,289
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6178,462
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6168,461
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3888,320
TibooburraAustralia 14,9499,289
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4488,978
TshaneBotswana 8,2955,155
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2645,757
TarauacaBrazil 10,5226,539
TauaBrazil 8,3055,161
TefeBrazil 9,6846,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4735,887
TeresinaBrazil 8,3695,201
TiriosBrazil 8,5905,338
TorresBrazil 10,9986,835
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2725,140
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3496,431
TriunfoBrazil 8,3395,182
TucuruiBrazil 8,6915,401
TuriacuBrazil 8,2285,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5353,440
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4124,606
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0404,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7504,195
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5284,057
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7914,220
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5554,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4603,393
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1708,184
TaiyuanChina 7,2604,511
TaoyuanChina 8,8485,499
TengchongChina 7,3254,552
TÝnderDenmark 722449
TylstrupDenmark 868539
TystofteDenmark 642399
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2905,152
TahrirEgypt 2,4921,548
TantaEgypt 2,4901,547
TallinEstonia 1,118695
TartuEstonia 1,077669
TampereFinland 1,303810
TurkuFinland 1,175730
ToulonFrance 1,151715
ToulouseFrance 1,377856
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6859,747
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,77110,422
TchibanGabon 5,9493,697
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3751,476
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 714444
TamaleGhana 4,8373,006
ThessalonikiGreece 1,208751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,507936
TimehriGuyana 8,3815,208
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7566,063
TelaHonduras 9,6285,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2074,479
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2074,479
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5037,148
TabrizIran 2,7061,682
TeheranIran 3,2202,001
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5431,580
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,110690
TarvisioItaly 491305
TermoliItaly 946588
TorinoItaly 895556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 886551
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,430889
TrevicoItaly 1,050652
TrevisoItaly 626389
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 570354
Turin, PiedmontItaly 896557
TabouIvory Coast 5,5863,471
TadotsuJapan 8,7625,445
TakadaJapan 8,7345,427
TakamatsuJapan 8,7755,453
TakayamaJapan 8,7725,451
TanegashimaJapan 8,9335,551
TatenoJapan 8,9235,545
TateyamaJapan 9,0105,599
TokushimaJapan 8,8255,484
TokyoJapan 8,9405,556
TomakomaiJapan 8,3745,204
TottoriJapan 8,6795,393
ToyamaJapan 8,7185,418
ToyookaJapan 8,7055,409
TsuJapan 8,8665,509
TsurugaJapan 8,7585,442
TsuyamaJapan 8,7055,409
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2942,047
TripoliLebanon 2,3601,467
TobrukLibya 2,1531,338
TripoliLibya 1,9961,241
TelsiaiLithuania 722449
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2715,140
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9075,535
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6315,363
ThyoloMalawi 7,6244,738
TawauMalaysia 10,4336,483
TessalitMali 3,6322,257
TimbuktuMali 4,1342,569
TombMali 4,1382,572
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3262,688
TacubayaMexico 10,0426,240
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7086,032
TarialanMongolia 5,7473,571
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5753,464
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8553,639
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2993,914
TangierMorocco 2,4361,514
TarfayaMorocco 3,5312,194
TazaMorocco 2,4581,528
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5764,708
TaungooMyanmar 7,6884,777
ThandweMyanmar 7,5764,708
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8989,879
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,79111,055
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,93911,148
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,07911,235
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,94111,148
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,117
TemukaNew Zealand 17,99711,184
TimaruNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,90811,128
TahouaNiger 4,0822,537
TillaberyNiger 4,2562,645
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2305,114
TromsoNorway 2,1431,332
TrondheimNorway 1,489926
ThumraitOman 4,9223,058
TacnaPeru 11,3297,040
TarapotoPeru 10,7756,696
TrujilloPeru 11,1046,900
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3096,406
TorunPoland 320199
TimisoaraRomania 623387
TambovRussia 1,7181,068
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7562,334
TaraRussia 3,7552,333
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7892,355
TermezRussia 4,2262,626
TernejRussia 7,9324,929
TobolskRussia 3,3692,093
TomskRussia 4,3802,722
Tot’MaRussia 1,9501,212
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7201,690
TuapseRussia 1,8261,135
TuraRussia 4,8383,006
TurukhanskRussia 4,2412,635
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8372,385
TortosaSpain 1,6421,020
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4914,655
TokerSudan 4,0202,498
TartousSyria 2,3261,445
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8695,511
TaboraTanzania 6,3673,956
TakThailand 8,0455,000
TrangThailand 8,8695,511
TabligboTogo 5,0743,153
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1326,296
TunisTunisia 1,596992
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0361,887
TireeUk 1,6841,047
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,312815
TernopilUkraine 655407
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6107,215
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9834,960
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1555,068
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2525,128
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2834,526
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4203,989
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0134,980
Temple, TxUsa 8,8765,515
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6115,351
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2515,127
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6824,774
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7455,434
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7584,200
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7944,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4815,891
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3415,183
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1914,469
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1102,554
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5385,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -