Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0888,754
UaupesBrazil 9,5505,935
UbatubaBrazil 10,1966,336
UberabaBrazil 10,0256,230
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8244,240
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2163,242
UpernavikGreenland 4,1822,599
UummannaqGreenland 4,0582,522
UdineItaly 547340
Ustica IslandItaly 1,332828
UenoJapan 8,8445,496
UnzendakeJapan 8,7125,414
UrakawaJapan 8,4715,264
UshibukaJapan 8,7475,435
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8645,508
UwajimaJapan 8,7935,464
UkmergeLithuania 766476
UtenaLithuania 823512
UlaangomMongolia 5,1393,193
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1413,816
UlgiiMongolia 5,0563,142
UliastaiMongolia 5,5563,452
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1623,208
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4003,977
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3245,172
UfaRussia 2,6551,650
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9972,484
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9133,674
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4344,619
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8833,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6251,631
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7494,815
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5004,039
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6324,121
Umm BeninSudan 4,4432,761
UmeňSweden 1,505935
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5855,335
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2625,134
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0515,003
UrfaTurkey 2,2971,428
UsakTurkey 1,6491,025
Uman’Ukraine 997620
UzgorodUkraine 454282
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1004,412
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3234,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -