Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7539,789
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3716,445
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8909,874
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3988,947
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,199
WoomeraAustralia 14,7119,141
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4273,372
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3364,559
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3974,597
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2184,485
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3604,574
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6545,378
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0547,490
WajimaJapan 8,6405,369
WakamatsuJapan 8,7795,455
WakayamaJapan 8,8425,494
WakkanaiJapan 8,1185,045
WajirKenya 5,8493,635
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1565,068
WindhoekNamibia 8,1185,045
WaihiNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,01211,193
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,95611,158
WaimateNew Zealand 18,00711,189
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,96011,161
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,08411,238
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,07611,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,93111,143
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,07011,229
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,74511,027
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,97211,168
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,05511,220
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,75511,033
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,81011,067
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,00911,191
WintonNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
WarsawPoland 358222
WroclawPoland 7748
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9894,964
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2862,664
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4322,133
WauSudan 4,8683,025
WaddingtonUk 1,214754
Waco, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Wake IslandUsa 11,7257,286
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3095,164
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7184,796
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4475,249
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Warren, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Warren, PaUsa 6,8944,284
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0194,362
Washington, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Washington, InUsa 7,6024,724
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6294,741
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3115,165
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3985,218
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1694,455
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8674,267
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2025,097
West Point, GaUsa 7,9844,961
West Point, NyUsa 6,6674,143
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4624,637
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2965,155
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2775,143
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7484,193
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3904,592
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8274,242
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6574,758
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8674,267
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8684,268
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4374,622
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3404,561
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5924,718
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9335,551
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2035,719
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1074,417
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -