Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4411,517
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7821,729
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5931,612
YaoundeCameroon 5,2043,234
YokoCameroon 5,0073,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9693,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7444,191
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3324,556
YanjiChina 7,7784,833
YichangChina 7,7374,808
YinchuanChina 6,7954,222
YiningChina 4,7862,974
YariguiesColombia 9,4365,864
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
YazdIran 3,7082,304
YakushimaJapan 8,9455,559
YamagataJapan 8,7275,423
YamaguchiJapan 8,6505,375
YokkaichiJapan 8,8505,499
YokohamaJapan 8,9575,566
YonagoJapan 8,6365,367
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0125,600
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2957,019
YeMyanmar 8,0925,028
YolaNigeria 4,5982,857
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3935,216
YurimaguasPeru 10,7056,652
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9331,823
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0174,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4772,161
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6034,725
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2555,130
York, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0504,381
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -