Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2922,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 445277
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4185,231
ZhengzhouChina 7,5594,697
ZhijiangChina 7,8984,908
ZagrebCroatia 516321
ZugspitzeGermany 530330
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,451901
ZahedanIran 4,3452,700
ZanjanIran 2,9551,836
ZacatecasMexico 9,9306,170
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7414,189
ZinderNiger 4,1342,569
ZhobPakistan 4,7982,982
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4896,518
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4916,519
ZamoscPoland 466290
Zielona GoraPoland 183114
ZigalovoRussia 5,5893,473
ZiganskRussia 5,6173,491
ZyryankaRussia 6,5234,054
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6671,036
ZurichSwitzerland 679422
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6644,141
ZonguldakTurkey 1,537955
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,367850
ZitomirUkraine 860534
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,171728
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,136706
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0945,651
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5124,668
ZambeziZambia 7,1414,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -