Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Klodzko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Klodzko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Klodzko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8811,790
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8661,159
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8611,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6671,036
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9627,433
AzulArgentina 12,2297,599
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9358,659
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8308,594
AmberleyAustralia 15,5489,662
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6071,620
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8571,775
AimoresBrazil 9,6005,966
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7805,456
AltamiraBrazil 8,8115,475
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5325,924
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1136,285
ApodiBrazil 8,1135,042
AracajuBrazil 8,5655,322
AracuaiBrazil 9,4135,849
AragarcasBrazil 9,9456,180
AraxaBrazil 9,9496,183
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3315,177
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,108
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0903,163
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3052,675
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7874,218
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0464,379
AbecheChad 4,0862,539
AntofagastaChile 11,7947,329
AricaChile 11,3597,059
AltaiChina 5,0083,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2386,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1616,314
AraucaColombia 9,2155,726
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1585,070
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1015,034
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2535,129
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4091,497
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6421,642
AswanEgypt 3,2592,025
AsyutEgypt 2,8741,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9716,196
AsmaraEritrea 4,3922,729
AssabEritrea 4,7812,971
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0413,133
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,121697
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9759,306
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4747,130
AccraGhana 5,2253,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,286799
AthensGreece 1,492927
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,521945
AasiaatGreenland 4,1062,551
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4642,153
AputiteqGreenland 3,2592,025
AkureyriIceland 2,5951,613
AgraIndia 5,7223,556
AhmedabadIndia 5,6693,523
AkolaIndia 6,1703,834
AllahabadIndia 6,1183,802
AmritsarIndia 5,1593,206
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8377,356
AbadanIran 3,4422,139
ArakIran 3,2402,013
AlbengaItaly 956594
AlgheroItaly 1,267787
AmendolaItaly 992616
AnconaItaly 794493
ArezzoItaly 856532
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3773,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3513,325
AbashiriJapan 8,3595,195
AburatsuJapan 8,8795,518
AikawaJapan 8,6485,374
AjiroJapan 8,9675,572
AkitaJapan 8,5795,331
AkuneJapan 8,7715,450
AomoriJapan 8,5075,286
AsahikawaJapan 8,3035,160
AsosanJapan 8,7435,433
AmmanJordan 2,5981,614
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5292,814
AinaziLatvia 967601
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8474,876
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9694,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2725,140
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6704,766
AtarMauritania 4,2212,623
AgalegaMauritius 7,7904,841
AcapulcoMexico 10,3186,412
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6913,536
AltaiMongolia 5,6053,483
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0153,738
AgadirMorocco 3,1131,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 816507
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91711,134
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,94111,149
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,86511,102
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,204
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,71211,007
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8626,129
AgadezNiger 3,8012,362
AsuncionParaguay 11,1136,906
ArequipaPeru 11,2747,006
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4585,877
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0099,948
AradRomania 588366
AjanRussia 6,9744,334
AldanRussia 6,2863,906
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2511,399
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8642,401
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6294,741
AnadyrRussia 7,0984,411
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0931,300
ArmavirRussia 1,9211,194
AstrakhanRussia 2,3451,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8719,863
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0461,271
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9301,200
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9011,182
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1361,327
Abu HamedSudan 3,7392,323
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4842,787
AqiqSudan 4,0592,523
ArbaatSudan 3,8452,390
AromaSudan 4,2272,627
AtbaraSudan 3,9542,457
Abu KamalSyria 2,6521,648
AleppoSyria 2,2851,420
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5505,313
AtakpameTogo 4,9763,092
AdanaTurkey 2,1081,310
AfyonTurkey 1,6981,055
AnkaraTurkey 1,7211,069
AntalyaTurkey 1,8821,169
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5352,197
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,438894
AberporthUk 1,480920
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,444898
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,469913
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,345836
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3522,704
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3412,697
ArtigasUruguay 11,4907,140
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6584,759
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8865,522
Ada, MnUsa 7,4564,634
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Akron, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7445,434
Albany, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5244,054
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5614,699
Albion, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0055,596
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Algona, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Alice, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7824,214
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1735,078
Alma, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9174,299
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2875,771
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5314,058
Amite, LaUsa 8,5115,289
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5494,691
Anderson, InUsa 7,4624,637
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9214,922
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2615,134
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2995,157
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6324,743
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1594,449
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6245,359
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Athens, GaUsa 7,8014,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8944,905
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8204,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3235,172
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0134,980
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1155,043
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Austin, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6562,272
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3582,708
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8975,529
AdenYemen 4,9093,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -